Faculty of Medicine Clinics

NoClinic Name Head Department
1 Vascular Surgery Clinic Giannoukas Athanasios Surgical Specialties
2 Haematology Clinic Vassilopoulos George Internal Medicine
3 Anesthesiology Clinic Arnaoutoglou Eleni Surgical Specialties
4 Gastroenterology Clinic Potamianos Spyros Internal Medicine
5 Dermatology Clinic Roussaki-Schulze Angeliki- Viktoria Internal Medicine
6 Clinical Endocrinology and Metabolic diseases Clinic Bargiota Alexandra Internal Medicine
7 Intensive Care Clinic Zakynthinos Epaminondas Internal Medicine
8 Thoracic Surgery Clinic Tsilimingas Nikolaos Surgical Specialties
9 Cardiology Clinic Triposkiadis Filippos Internal Medicine
10 Obstetrics & Gynecology Clinic Daponte Alexandros Mother & Child
11 Neonatology Clinic Syrogiannopoulos George Mother & Child
12 Neurology Clinic Dardiotis Efthimios Neurology & Sensory Organs
13 Neurosurgery Clinic Fountas Kostas Neurology & Sensory Organs
14 Nephrology Clinic Stefanidis Ioannis Internal Medicine
15 Oncology Clinic Kotsakis Athanasios Internal Medicine
16 Orthopaedics Clinic Malizos Konstantinos Surgical Specialties
17 Urology Clinic Tzortzis Vassilios Surgical Specialties
18 Ophthalmology Clinic Tsironi Evangelia Neurology & Sensory Organs
19 Internal Medicine Clinic Dalekos George Internal Medicine
20 Pediatrics Clinic Syrogiannopoulos George Mother & Child
21 Pneumonology Clinic Gourgoulianis Konstantinos Internal Medicine
22 Rheumatology Clinic Bogdanos Dimitrios Internal Medicine
23 General Surgery Clinic Tzovaras George Surgical Specialties
24 Psychiatry Clinic Bonotis Konstantinos Neurology & Sensory Organs
25 Otolaryngology Clinic Bizakis Ioannis-John Neurology & Sensory Organs


Faculty of Medicine Labs

NoLab Name Head Department
1 Hematology Lab Kyriakou Despoina Clinical and Laboratory Research
2 Diagnostic Radiology Lab Vlychou Marianna Clinical and Laboratory Research
3 Radiotherapy Lab Tolia Maria Clinical and Laboratory Research
4 Anatomy Lab Vassiou Katerina Morphology
5 Immunology - Histocompatibility Lab Speletas Matthaios Clinical and Laboratory Research
6 Biology Lab Trachana Varvara Basic Sciences
7 Biomathematics Lab Zintzaras Elias Clinical and Laboratory Research
8 Biochemistry Lab Simos Georgios Basic Sciences
9 Medical Informatics Lab Kappas Konstantinos Basic Sciences
10 Medical Physics Lab Kappas Konstantinos Basic Sciences
11 Forensic medicine and toxicology Lab Kostopoulou Evanthia Morphology
12 Histology & Embryology Lab Sotiriou Sotirios Morphology
13 Clinical Pharmacology Lab Asprodini Εftihia Clinical and Laboratory Research
14 Clinical Chemistry Lab Papagiannitsis Constantinos Clinical and Laboratory Research
15 Cytogenetics & Molecular Genetics Lab Tsezou Aspasia Clinical and Laboratory Research
16 Microbiology Lab Petinaki Efthimia Clinical and Laboratory Research
17 Pathology Lab Koukoulis George Morphology
18 Nuclear Medicine Lab Georgoulias Panagiotis Clinical and Laboratory Research
19 Hygiene & Epidemiology Lab Hadjichristodoulou Christos Clinical and Laboratory Research
20 Pharmacology Lab Sakellaridis Nikos Basic Sciences
21 Physiology Lab Hatzoglou Chryssi Basic Sciences